WAINHOMES (NORTH WEST) LIMITED



Last updated 21 April 2019
Legal registered address
EXCHANGE HOUSE KELBURN COURT BIRCHWOOD WARRINGTON WA3 6UT

Company number
04978580
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2019

Next statement due by 8 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAINHOMES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED13 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/191 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 049785800025

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 049785800023

View Document

19/12/1819 December 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 049785800032

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 049785800031

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company