WAINHOMES (SEVERN VALLEY) LIMITED



Legal registered address
EXCHANGE HOUSE KELBURN COURT BIRCHWOOD WARRINGTON ENGLAND WA3 6UT

Company number
03703026
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2020

Next statement due by 10 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANGTREE PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED7 June 2001
LANGTREE PROPERTIES LTD15 August 2001
LANGTREE PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED15 July 2002
WAINHOMES (NORTH WEST) LIMITED13 January 2009
WAINHOMES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED6 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2028 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/12/1930 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN TOGHILL

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID PETER SHEARD

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER BARLOW

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDY JAMES CAMPBELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company