WAITE & SON (JEWELLERS) LIMITED

Address

WAITE & SON (JEWELLERS) LIMITED
70 THE PROMENADE
CHELTENHAM
GLOS
GL50 1LY
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00301490
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1935 (81 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 29 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: -£385,852 £1,052 £32,135
Debtors: £22,559 £79,185 £110,199
Creditors due within one year: £907,118 £1,194,530 £1,235,274
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £52,321 £54,429 £163,464
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £431,970 £540,593 £627,482
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,977,039 £1,888,627 £1,933,025
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Rose
before 25 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 25 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Alexander Rose
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2012

Previous Company Names

WAITE & SON,JEWELLERS,LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2000

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waiteson.co.uk
www.waiteandson.co.uk
www.waitenson.co.uk
www.waiteson.com
www.waitenson.com
www.waiteandson.com
www.waitenson.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 19 Apr 2016 3
31 Jan 2015 27 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 10 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 10 Jul 2013 6
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years