WALES COUNCIL OF THE BLIND

Address

WALES COUNCIL OF THE BLIND
2ND FLOOR, HALLINANS HOUSE
22 NEWPORT ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 0DB
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02578918
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1991 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Beckett
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Curtis
12 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Carys Henry
5 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brian Mawby
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Owen Williams
20 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Miriam Wright
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VISION IN WALES
Changed 11 Jul 2014
WALES COUNCIL FOR THE BLIND - CYNGOR CYMRU I'R DEILLION
Changed 30 Aug 2012
WALES COUNCIL FOR THE BLIND - CYNGOR CYMREIG Y DEILLION
Changed 24 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR HALLINANS HOUSE
22 NEWPORT ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 0TD
Changed 3 Mar 2014

3RD FLOOR SHAND HOUSE
20 NEWPORT ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 0DB
Changed 16 Jul 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wcotb.co.uk
www.walescounciloftheblind.co.uk
www.walescounciloftheblind.com
www.wcotb.active
www.walescounciloftheblind.works
www.wcotb.and
www.walescounciloftheblind.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code