WALES NATIONAL POOL SWANSEA

Address

WALES NATIONAL POOL SWANSEA
WALES NATIONAL POOL SWANSEA
SKETTY LANE
SWANSEA
SA2 8QG
Phone: 01792 513 513
Web:
Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04336723
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jill Burgess
20 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Child
17 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Raymond Ciborowski
20 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anne Ellis
20 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Robert Francis Davies
13 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Erika Kirchner
11 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Craig Nowell
7 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Smith
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mitchell Theaker
11 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Noel Thompson
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Helen Van Willegen
10 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WALES NATIONAL POOL SWANSEA LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

ROOM 3.2.1
COUNTY HALL, OYSTERMOUTH ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 3SN
Changed 8 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 8 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 3 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 2 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 6 Feb 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 27 Jan 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years