WPA NORTHERN LIMITED

Address

WPA NORTHERN LIMITED
YORKSHIRE BANK CHAMBERS
FARGATE
SHEFFIELD
S1 2HD
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01181883
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1974 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£7,000.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Wood
before 23 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 23 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Sally Wood
1 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WALKER MIDGLEY INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

MONTAGUE HOUSE
294 CEMETERY ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S11 8FT
Changed 13 Feb 2004

84 MAIN ROAD
HOLMESFIELD
SHEFFIELD
S31 7QL
Changed 14 Dec 1988

SPARTAN WORKS
CARLISLE STREET
SHEFFIELD S4 77
Changed 25 May 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.walkermidgley.co.uk
www.wpanorthern.co.uk
www.wpanorthern.com
www.walkermidgley.broker
www.walkermidgley.services
www.wpanorthern.net
www.walkermidgley.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 6 Jan 2015 7
31 Dec 2012 20 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 23 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 28 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names