WALKERS SNACK FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
450 South Oak Way Green Park Reading England RG2 6UW

Company number
02333074
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2022

Next statement due by 21 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (679) LIMITED6 June 1989
WALKERS CRISPS HOLDINGS LIMITED 4 November 1992
WALKERS SMITHS SNACK FOODS LIMITED1 January 1995
WALKERS SNACK FOODS LIMITED23 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Mehmet Serhan Celebi as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Robert Talbot Bland as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Claire Ellen Stone as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Angus Macdonald as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-07 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company