WALL CLUB LIMITED



Legal registered address
51 THE STREAM DITTON AYLESFORD KENT ENGLAND ME20 6AG

Company number
04679779
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 27 August 2019

Company financial year end is on 29 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2019

Next statement due by 11 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAWNCLUB LIMITED16 February 2004
SPIRIT CIRCUITS LIMITED12 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/1925 October 2019 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED SPIRIT CIRCUITS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/08/19

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/07/2019 FROM 22-24 ASTON ROAD WATERLOOVILLE HAMPSHIRE PO7 7XJ ENGLAND

View Document

06/07/196 July 2019 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WALL CLUB LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company