WALL STREET REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jun 2018

Address

WALL STREET REAL ESTATE LIMITED
LEVEL NINE
111 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 1QX
(1,136 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC230014
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2002
Dissolution Date:
19 Jun 2018
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,200.00 on 7 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
30 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £142,626 £107,671 £995
Debtors: £163,858 £3,798
Creditors due within one year: £301,848 £473,174 £325,450
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,636 £2,006 £4,820
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,820
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,636 £2,006 £4,820
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Jones
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HBS (ORIGEN USA) LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2011
RPA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

3 OSWALD DRIVE
PRESTWICK
AYRSHIRE
KA9 1AT

HBS HOUSE GLASGOW ROAD
BAILLIESTON
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G69 6EY
Changed 17 Apr 2012

C/O ORIGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED GROUND FLOOR 116 DUNDAS STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH3 5DQ
Changed 30 Nov 2009

64 DALBLAIR ROAD
AYR
AYRSHIRE KA7 1UH
Changed 30 Apr 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 30 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 23 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 19 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 3 Feb 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years