WALLHEAD NO.1 LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2011

Address

WALLHEAD NO.1 LIMITED
3 HARDMAN STREET
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
(843 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03227465
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 1996
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
9 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2009
Filed on:
30 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Previous Company Names

ALNERY NO. 1602 LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

BUCKLEY ROAD
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL12 9DT
Changed 19 Jan 2010

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 31 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wallheadnoone.co.uk
www.wallheadno1.co.uk
www.wallheadnoone.com
www.wallheadno1.com
www.wallheadnoone.net
www.wallheadnoone.construction
www.wallheadnoone.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 9 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 10 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 4 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 23 Feb 2007 14
31 Dec 2004 30 Jun 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years