WALLIS WESTBOURNE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

WALLIS WESTBOURNE LIMITED
109 SWAN STREET
SILEBY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7NN
(260 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07778 348 288
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04554073
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
3 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2011
Filed on:
17 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Aug 2016

WALLIS WESTBOURNE LIMITED (Company Number 04554073) Registered office: 14 Queensbridge, Northampton, NN4 7BF Principal trading address: 1 Lower Packington Road, Ashby de la Zouch, Leicestershire, LE65 1GD Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a final general meeting of the members of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Elwell Watchorn & Saxton LLP, 109 Swan Street, Sileby, Leicestershire LE12 7NN on 27 October 2016 at 10.00 am to be followed at 10.15 am by the Final Meeting of the Creditors of the Company, to have an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and to hear any explanations that may be given by the Liquidator. A member/ creditor entitled to attend and vote at the above meetings is entitled to appoint a proxy, who need not be a member/creditor of the company, to attend and vote instead of them. A form of proxy together with proof of claim (unless previously submitted) must be lodged at 109 Swan Street, Sileby, Leicestershire LE12 7NN no later than 12.00 noon on the 26 October 2016. Date of Appointment: 27 September 2012 Office Holder details: Paul Anthony Saxton,(IP No. 6680) of Elwell Watchorn & Saxton LLP, 109 Swan Street, Sileby, Leicestershire LE12 7NN. MEETINGS OF CREDITORS In the event of any questions regarding the above please contact Paul Anthony Saxton on 01604 632999. P A Saxton, Liquidator 15 August 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Frost
4 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Graham Frost
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WALLIS PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

1 LOWER PACKINGTON ROAD
ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1GD
Changed 21 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.walliswestbourne.com
www.walliswestbourne.net
www.walliswestbourne.construction
www.walliswestbourne.org
www.walliswestbourne.build
www.walliswestbourne.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 3 Oct 2011 12
31 Oct 2009 28 Sep 2010 11
31 Oct 2008 19 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 21 Jul 2008 9
31 Oct 2006 9 Aug 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years