WALLMAR LTD

Address

WALLMAR LTD
173 HAINAULT AVENUE
GIFFARD PARK
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK14 5PR
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06719322
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2015
Filed on:
7 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £543 £525 £3,173
Creditors due within one year: £8,983 £3,198 £3,400
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,440 -£2,673 -£227
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,833
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£7,315 £788 £384
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,315 £788 £384
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominik Walkowski
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOMINIK TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

15 MASSIE CLOSE MILTON KEYNES
Changed 2 Jun 2015

50 PEARTREE LANE
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3UD
Changed 7 Jul 2014

43 DANIELLS
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1QY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Oct 2013

43 DANIELLS
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
UK
AL17 1QY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Oct 2012

88 VICEROY COURT
HIGH STREET SOUTH
DUNSTABALE
BEDFORSHIRE
LU6 3HP
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wallmar.co.uk
www.wallmar.lighting
www.wallmar.house
www.wallmar.org.uk
www.wallmar.net
www.wallmar.sale
www.wallmar.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 18 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 25 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 18 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 6 Oct 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years