WALMERSLEY MILL LIMITED

Company number 00024422



Last updated 31 January 2011
Registered office address
THE COPPER ROOM DEVA CENTRE TRINITY WAY MANCHESTER M3 7BG
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 May 1887
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

19201 - Mineral oil refining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPUR PETROLEUM LIMITED18 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/03/0714 March 2007DISSOLVEDView PDF
14/12/0614 December 2006RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)View PDF
21/07/0621 July 2006LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company