WALPOLE BUILDINGS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

WALPOLE BUILDINGS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
10 HERCIES ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB10 9NA
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03350864
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £4,568 £7,284 £6,329
Creditors due within one year: £503 £503 £531
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,065 £6,781 £5,798
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,065 £6,781 £5,798
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,065 £6,781 £5,798
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kyriacos Savvides
25 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MABLAW 350 LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

STERLING HOUSE FULBOURNE ROAD
LONDON
E17 4EE
Changed 15 Apr 2011

ODEON HOUSE
146 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1BH
Changed 23 Feb 2009

77 VICTORIA STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 1EH
Changed 24 Apr 2006

ODEON HOUSE 146 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 1BH
Changed 20 Sep 2004

3 WEST WAY
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 2ER
Changed 28 Apr 1999

20 STATION ROAD
WATFORD
WD1 1JH
Changed 6 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.walpolebuildingsmanagementcompany.co.uk
www.walpolebuildingsmanagementcompany.com
www.walpolebuildingsmanagementcompany.net
www.walpolebuildingsmanagement.company
www.walpolebuildingsmanagementcompany.active
www.walpolebuildingsmanagementcompany.management
www.walpolebuildingscompany.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 4 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 13 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 16 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 16 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 10 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years