ARTHUR ARTHUR LIMITED

Address

ARTHUR ARTHUR LIMITED
58 WOODHEYS DRIVE
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 4JD
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07578468
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2011 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £951
Creditors due within one year: £810
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £141
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £141
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lilly Mcvey
25 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WALRUS COMMUNICATIONS (ALT) LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

9 BENTINCK ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2BW
Changed 27 Dec 2012

THE HILLGATE 24 HILLGATE STREET
LONDON
W8 7SR
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Sep 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arthurarthur.financial
www.arthurarthur.management
www.arthurarthur.consulting
www.arthurarthur.and
www.arthurarthur.org.uk
www.arthurarthur.org
www.arthurarthur.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code