WALRUS OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 03306350



Last updated 1 June 2016
Registered office address
UNIT 9 & 10 EMPIRE WORKS PARCEL TERRACE DERBY DE1 1LY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2015

Next statement due by 20 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORMALITY BUSINESS FORMS LIMITED17 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015View PDF
29/01/1529 January 2015Annual return made up to 23 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
29/01/1529 January 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RUSSELL GEORGE HARRISON / 23/01/2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Shareholders funds
£852
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company