WALSALL VOLUNTARY ACTION

Address

WALSALL VOLUNTARY ACTION
JEROME CHAMBERS
16 - 16A BRIDGE STREET
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 1HP
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03705372
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Abel
14 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Julie Haywood
18 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Maureen Lewis
11 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Davina Lytton
21 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stella Pettifer
6 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Carl Rice
8 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Taylor
6 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WALSALL C.V.S.
Changed 1 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

JEROME CHAMBERS
16 BRIDGE STREET
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS WS1 1HP
Changed 11 Jan 2008

JEROME CHAMBERS
16A BRIDGE STREET
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS WS1 1HP
Changed 8 Oct 2002

THE CHALLENGE BUILDING FIRST
FLOOR, HATHERTON STREET
WALSALL
WS1 1YB
Changed 3 Sep 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Walsall Council
5 £34,609.06

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.walsallvoluntaryaction.co.uk
www.walsallvoluntaryaction.com
www.walsallvoluntaryaction.net
www.walsallvoluntaryaction.services
www.walsallvoluntaryaction.org.uk
www.walsallvoluntaryaction.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 4 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 28 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years