WALSALL WOOD FENCING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04161520



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
HURST FARM PINFOLD LANE ABBOTS BROMLEY RUGELEY STAFFORDSHIRE ENGLAND WS15 3AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2019

Next statement due by 18 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALSALL WOOD FENCING SUPPLIES LIMITED26 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/10/1918 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/10/2019 FROM 62 WELLFIELD ROAD ALREWAS BURTON ON TRENT DE13 7EZ ENGLANDView PDF
18/10/1918 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DANIEL ARTHUR DAVENHILL / 17/10/2019View PDF
18/10/1918 October 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DANIEL ARTHUR DAVENHILL / 17/10/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Cash in bank
£14.54k
Current assets
£40.07k
Fixed assets
£314.92k
Current creditors
£146.87k
Shareholders funds
£62.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company