WALTER CUTTERS AND GRINDERS LTD

Dissolved on 2 Nov 2010

Address

WALTER CUTTERS AND GRINDERS LTD
UNIT 1, THE COURTYARD
BUNTSFORD DRIVE
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 3DJ
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01053767
Incorporation Date:
9 May 1972
Dissolution Date:
2 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 38 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
5 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2010
Filed on:
22 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Previous Company Names

CUTTERS AND GRINDERS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2008
WALTER CUTTERS & GRINDERS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2008
WALTER GB LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

EXCELSIOR HOUSE 3-5 BALFOUR ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4HP
Changed 26 Jun 2008

UNIT 1, THE COURTYARD
BUNTSFORD DRIVE
BROMSGROVE
WORCS
B60 3DJ
Changed 25 Jun 2008

UNIT 1 THE COURTYARD
BUNTSFORD DRIVE
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE B60 3DJ
Changed 2 Aug 2007

UNITS 19-21 MANOR SIDE IND
ESTATE., WALKERS ROAD.
NORTH MOONS MOAT. REDDITCH
WORCS B98 9HE
Changed 19 Oct 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 5 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 14 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 17 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 20 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years