WALTER WASTE & RECYCLING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

WALTER WASTE & RECYCLING LIMITED
AXHOLME HOUSE NORTH STREET
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN17 4NB
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06835233
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
11 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Doherty
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WATER STORAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

20 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
WELLING
KENT
DA16 2QA
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Mar 2013

AXHOLME HOUSE NORTH STREET
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN17 4NB
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jan 2013

34 BRANDON ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN15 7HH
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Nov 2012

34 BRANDON ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN15 7HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Feb 2012

UNIT 20 WHARFSIDE COURT
FLIXBOROUGH
SCUNTHORPE
N LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 8SE
Changed 24 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.walterwasterecycling.co.uk
www.walterwastenrecycling.co.uk
www.walterwasteandrecycling.co.uk
www.walterwasteandrecycling.com
www.walterwasterecycling.com
www.walterwastenrecycling.com
www.walterwasteandrecycling.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 27 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 4 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years