WALTER'S PROPERTY MARKETING LIMITED

Company number 04687481



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
KINGSBRIDGE CORPORATE SOLUTIONS RESOLUTION HOUSE CITY OFFICE PARK LINCOLN LN6 7AS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2019

Next statement due by 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILCHAP 294 LIMITED25 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1913 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/05/2019 FROM 15 NEWLAND LINCOLN LN1 1XG ENGLANDView PDF
11/05/1911 May 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
11/05/1911 May 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£221.95k
Current assets
£222.18k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£10.37k
Shareholders funds
£211.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company