WALTON BUILDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

WALTON BUILDINGS LIMITED
WALTON HOUSE
VICTORIA ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 6DY
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00849463
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1965
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£700.00 on 20 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
24 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2012
Filed on:
20 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Blaney
before 15 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Denis Blaney
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Pamela Blaney
26 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 1986
NORWICH GENERAL TRUST LTD.
FURTHER CHARGE & MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 1979
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 1979
NORWICH GENERAL TRUST LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 1978
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 1971
NORTHERN ROCK BUILDING SOCIETY
MORT REGISTERED PURSUANT TO AN ORDER OF COURT DATED 7/5/76 - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 1971

Previous Company Names

WALTON HEATING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waltonbuildings.co.uk
www.waltonbuildings.com
www.waltonbuildings.construction
www.waltonbuildings.and
www.waltonbuildings.org.uk
www.waltonbuildings.org
www.waltonbuildin.gs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 24 Sep 2012 4
31 May 2011 17 Aug 2011 3
31 May 2010 30 Jul 2010 2
31 May 2009 13 Aug 2009 3
31 May 2008 7 Oct 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years