WALTON & OLIVER LIMITED

Company number 02587335



Last updated 20 April 2019
Registered office address
41 GREEK STREET STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK3 8AX
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOLF FILTRATION LIMITED20 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/04/193 April 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
03/01/193 January 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
31/01/1831 January 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/01/2018 FROM 272 MANCHESTER ROAD DROYLSDEN MANCHESTER M43 6PWView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company