WANDSWORTH GRILL & INDIAN CUSINE LTD

Address

WANDSWORTH GRILL & INDIAN CUSINE LTD
MARSHALL HOUSE SUITE 11
124 MIDDLETON ROAD
MORDEN
SURREY
SM4 6RW
(846 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08478423
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,157 £901
Debtors: £1
Creditors due within one year: £4,807 £4,773 £4,774
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,807 -£3,616 -£3,872
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,932 £869 -£2,272
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anees Butt
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WANDSWORTH GRILL AND INDIAN CUSINE LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2016
BUTT- DA - TABA LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2015

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years