MKS GROCERIES & HALAL MEAT LTD

Address

MKS GROCERIES & HALAL MEAT LTD
209 WANDSWORTH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SW18 4JE
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06824228
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Feb 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £6,452 £5,418 £5,304
Debtors: £2,292
Creditors due within one year: £2,217 £3,607 £3,546
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,877 £2,856 £1,758
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £25,154
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,723 £2,856 £3,358
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,723 £2,856 £3,358
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maqsood Ahmed
3 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WANDSWORTH GROCERIES & HALAL MEAT LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2017

Previous Addresses

110 WIMBLEDON PARK ROAD
SOUTHFIELDS
LONDON
SW18 5UA
UK
Changed 3 Aug 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 2 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 10 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 7 Oct 2013 8
28 Feb 2012 14 Apr 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years