WAPOS TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Address

WAPOS TECHNOLOGIES LTD
BRULIMAR HOUSE JUBILEE ROAD
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M24 2LX
(754 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06809542
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
24 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Feb 2016
For period ending:
26 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

26 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £113 £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £22
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £91
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £91 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Mellen
15 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLOOR EXPOSURE UK LTD
Changed 20 Jul 2015
TOMART LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

BRULIMAR HOUSE JUBILEE ROAD
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 2LX
Changed 25 Feb 2016

23 WELLINGTON STREET WEST
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M7 2EJ
Changed 11 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wapostechnologies.co.uk
www.wapostechnologies.com
www.wapostechnologies.and
www.wapostechnologies.net
www.wapostechnologies.org
www.wapostechnologies.active
www.wapostechnologies.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
24 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Feb 2015 25 May 2016 15
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2013 25 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 28 Feb 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years