WARD BROS. (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Thistle Road, Littleburn Ind. Estate, Langley Moor, Co.Durham DH7 8HZ

Company number
01006015
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 March 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2021

Next statement due by 11 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IAN WARD PLANT HIRE LIMITED31 December 1977

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-28 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

12/04/1912 April 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010060150029

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010060150028

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 010060150027

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company