WARD-JONES STORES LIMITED

Address

WARD-JONES STORES LIMITED
MATHAN HOUSE
11-13 PENLAN STREET
PWLLHELI
GWYNEDD
LL53 5DH
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06746966
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £931 £3
Debtors: £100
Creditors due within one year: £3,521 £3,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £410 £3 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £410 £3 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Ward-jones
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hazel Williams
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WARD-JONES LONDIS LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

11-13 MATHAN HOUSE PENLAN STREET
PWLLHELI
GWYNEDD
LL53 5DH
Changed 25 Jun 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 30 Sep 2016 10
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 14 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 8 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 27 Mar 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years