WARDENS FENCING MANUFACTURERS AND INSTALLERS LIMITED

Address

WARDENS FENCING MANUFACTURERS AND INSTALLERS LIMITED
30 NEWEY ROAD
COVENTRY
CV2 5HA
Classification:

Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06877847
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £227
Creditors due within one year: £14,677
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,450
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,780
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£7,591
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,591
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Warden
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WARDENS FENCING MANUFACTURERS AND GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2016
WARDEN GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wardensfencingmanufacturersninstallers.co.uk
www.wfmai.co.uk
www.wardensfencingmanufacturersandinstallers.co.uk
www.wfmai.com
www.wardensfencingmanufacturersandinstallers.com
www.wardensfencingmanufacturersninstallers.com
www.wfmai.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 10 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 17 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 8 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 7 May 2013 2
31 May 2012 3 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years