WARDS HILL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02044462



Last updated 20 April 2019
Registered office address
PALM HOUSE SOUTHSEA AVENUE MINSTER ON SEA SHEERNESS KENT ME12 2LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2018

Next statement due by 12 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PADRO LIMITED21 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
04/01/184 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company