WAREHOUSE KITCHENS LIMITED

Address

WAREHOUSE KITCHENS LIMITED
136 BOLTON ROAD
DARWEN
LANCASHIRE
BB3 2BZ
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04624981
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £17,523 £6,644
Debtors: £7,217 £8,349
Creditors due within one year: £35,020 £34,413
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£980 -£20
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,242 £6,556
Total Assets less Liabilities: £132 £522
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £132 £522
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Dewhurst
17 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Joanne Dewhurst
17 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STOCKREPAIR LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 7 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.warehousekitchens.co.uk
www.warehousekitchens.com
www.warehousekitchens.motorcycles
www.warehousekitchens.store
www.warehousekitchens.and
www.warehousekitchens.music
www.warehousekitchens.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years