WARMA-WAY GAS CENTRAL HEATING LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

WARMA-WAY GAS CENTRAL HEATING LIMITED
XL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
PREMIER HOUSE
CLECKHEATON
BD19 3TT
(652 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Plumbing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
01255121
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1976
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 18 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
24 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2011
Filed on:
18 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynn Redgwick
1 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
John Redgwick
before 12 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 1991

Previous Company Names

B. REDGWICK (HOME IMPROVEMENTS) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 NELSON COURT
FLAGSHIP SQUARE
SHAWCROSS BUSINESS PARK
DEWSBURY YORKSHIRE
WF12 7TH
Changed 3 Jul 2012

UNIT 2 NELSON COURT
FLAGSHIP SQUARE
SHAW CROSS BUSINESS PARK
DEWSBURY WF12 7TH
Changed 16 Jun 2007

88 COMMONSIDE
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 6LA
Changed 5 Jun 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wwgch.co.uk
www.wwgch.com
www.warmawaygascentralheating.construction
www.wwgch.org.uk
www.warmawaygascentralheat.ing
www.warmawaygascentralheating.org.uk
www.warmawaygascentralheating.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 24 Aug 2011 3
31 May 2010 5 Aug 2010 3
31 May 2009 19 Aug 2009 3
31 May 2008 15 Aug 2008 3
31 May 2007 5 Sep 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years