WARNER AUSTIN MORTGAGE SERVICES LTD

Company number 04508779



Last updated 27 December 2018
Registered office address
12 MITTON WAY TEWKESBURY ENGLAND GL20 8AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
12 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2019

Next statement due by 26 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDEPENDENT MORTGAGE SERVICES (TEWKESBURY) LTD8 December 2004
WARNER AUSTIN INDEPENDENT MORTGAGE SERVICES LTD22 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
13/08/1813 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/07/184 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/07/2018 FROM
10 POOLHAY CLOSE
CORSE LAWN
GLOUCESTER
GL19 4NY
ENGLAND
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£117.64k
Current creditors
£69.13k
Shareholders funds
£74.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company