WARNER CHILCOTT PHARMACEUTICALS UK LIMITED

Address

WARNER CHILCOTT PHARMACEUTICALS UK LIMITED
RIDINGS POINT
WHISTLER DRIVE
CASTLEFORD
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
WF10 5HX
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00202929
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1925 (92 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,504,167.00 on 13 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 196 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kim Innes
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Williams
2 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CREDIT SUISSE, CAYMAN ISLANDS BRANCH (FOR ITSELF AND EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES IN ITS CAPACITY AS ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

PROCTER & GAMBLE PHARMACEUTICALS UK, LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 1 THE HEIGHTS BROOKLANDS
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT13 0XP
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Aug 2017

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Apr 2017

BUILDING 1 THE HEIGHTS
BROOKLANDS
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 0XP
Changed 21 Apr 2017

WHITEHALL LANE
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9NW
Changed 23 Jul 2010

THE HEIGHTS
BROOKLANDS
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 0XP
Changed 1 Dec 2009

PROCTER & GAMBLE LTD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE99 1EE
Changed 5 Sep 2000

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 17 Aug 1956


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 2 Mar 2017 15
31 Dec 2014 12 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
196 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years