WARNERS RETAIL LIMITED

Address

WARNERS RETAIL LIMITED
UNIT 2 130 BRISTOL ROAD
GLOUCESTER
GLOS
GL1 5SQ
Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01282570
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1976 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
5 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2015
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anita Jenkins
30 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Melanie Warner
26 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Guy Warner
6 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Michael Warner
before 25 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

WARNERS MOTORS (LEASING) LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

., EASTERN AVENUE
GLOUCESTER
GLOS
GL4 3BS
Changed 15 Jun 2006

BLAISDON WAY
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL51 0WH
Changed 8 Mar 2005

130 BRISTOL ROAD
GLOUCESTER
GL1 5SQ
Changed 8 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 5 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 20 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 19 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 28 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 28 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years