WARNES LONDON COSTS CONSULTANTS LTD

Company number 04319640



Last updated 26 September 2019
Registered office address
CALCUTT MATTHEWS 19 NORTH STREET ASHFORD KENT TN24 8LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2019

Next statement due by 19 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWANTECH SERVICES LIMITED21 March 2002
MCKAY LAW COST CONSULTANTS LIMITED24 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/07/195 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£85.87k
Current assets
£192.11k
Current creditors
£170.50k
Shareholders funds
£42.18k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company