WARNSTAR SIGNAGE LTD

Address

WARNSTAR SIGNAGE LTD
SEALAND CENTRE
3-5 HOMETHORPE AVENUE
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 2LZ
Phone: 01737 762 400
Fax: 01737 782 818
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03428160
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £83,589 £221,434 £305,316
Debtors: £177,524 £35,847 £22,893
Creditors due within one year: £22,730 £12,131 £91,939
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £238,383 £245,150 £236,270
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Egan
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Egan
1 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
1 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Terence Egan
3 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COLSTON DISPLAY LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

LEGION HOUSE
GODSTONE ROAD
KENLEY
SURREY CR8 5YS
Changed 19 Dec 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.warnstarsignage.co.uk
www.warnstarsignage.com
www.warnstar.media
www.warnstar.net
www.warnstarsignage.net
www.warnstarsignage.and
www.warnstarsignage.media

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 28 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 23 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 30 May 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years