WARR PROPERTIES (LEICESTER) LIMITED

Address

WARR PROPERTIES (LEICESTER) LIMITED
CLARENDON HOUSE
SHENLEY ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTS
WD6 1AG
(514 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05054050
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Gordon
24 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Warr
24 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

WARR VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2015
THE AVIARY (WATFORD) LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

3 HOGARTH CLOSE
EALING
LONDON
W5 2JT
Changed 18 Mar 2010

3 HOGARTH CLOSE
EALLING
LONDON
W5 2JT
Changed 18 Apr 2006

C/O BENSON MAZURE
22 BENTINCK STREET
LONDON
W1U 2AB
Changed 8 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 24 May 2011 5
28 Feb 2010 6 Jul 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years