WARREN SOUTHSEA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wellesley House 204 London Road Waterlooville Hampshire England PO7 7AN

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£34.91k
Current assets
£69.46k
Fixed assets
£169.07k
Current creditors
£189.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04549312
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2020

Next statement due by 15 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIGHTSTYLE LIMITED30 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

30/07/2030 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL GEOFFREY CARTWRIGHT / 30/07/2020

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS ANNE ELIZABETH CARTWRIGHT / 28/06/2020

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL GEOFFREY CARTWRIGHT / 28/06/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WARREN SOUTHSEA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company