WARREN STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Free Trade Exchange Level 5 37 Peter Street Manchester England M2 5GB

Company number
09078124
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
9 June 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JCCO 356 LIMITED17 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/11/2321 November 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

21/11/2321 November 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

05/09/235 September 2023 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

05/09/235 September 2023 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-09 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company