WARRINGTON SPORTS BAR (NW) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

WARRINGTON SPORTS BAR (NW) LIMITED
48-52 PENNY LANE
MOSSLEY HILL
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L18 1DG
(1,791 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08508210
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 Nov 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Birchall
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WARRINGTON SPORTS BAR HOLDIND LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

WARRINGTON BUSSINESS PARKD LONG LANE
ORFORD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 8TX
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 24 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years