WARRIOR MOTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
SPRINGVALE POLICE STATION SQUARE MILDENHALL SUFFOLK IP28 7ER

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£5.45k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£360
Shareholders funds
£5.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05309154
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2019

Next statement due by 20 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDDLE EAST MILITARY SALES LIMITED3 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

12/12/1912 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED MIDDLE EAST MILITARY SALES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/06/19

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVEN YEARDLEY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WARRIOR MOTORS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company