WARWICK BALFOUR PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

WARWICK BALFOUR PROPERTIES LIMITED
LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ
(1,992 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01685293
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£125,700.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 179 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Balfour-lynn
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HUSH HEATH PROPERTIES PLC
Changed 27 Jul 1999
WARWICK BALFOUR PROPERTIES PLC
Changed 9 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

BSG VALENTINE 2ND FLOOR
LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ
Changed 25 Jan 2010

22 SOUTH AUDLEY STREET
LONDON W1Y 5DN
Changed 15 Mar 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 5 Mar 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
179 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years