WARWICK BANKS AND JENKINS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 1, First Floor 1 Duchess Street London England W1W 6AN

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Current assets
£487.95k
Current creditors
£492.04k
Shareholders funds
£-26.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05871774
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2023

Next statement due by 24 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACTIVE GREYS LIMITED20 June 2007
ACTIVE TOURISM LIMITED10 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/241 May 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

08/01/248 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Nigel John Jenkins as a director on 2024-01-08

View Document

08/08/238 August 2023 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

11/07/2311 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-10 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company