WARWICK FABRICS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 Davy Way Hardwicke Gloucester England GL2 2BY
Company received £179,850 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£2.42m
Current assets
£9.91m
Fixed assets
£402.87k
Current creditors
£4.77m
Shareholders funds
£4.33m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02241211
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
6 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2021

Next statement due by 16 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13300 - Finishing of textiles

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 5627 LIMITED17 May 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2120 October 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-02 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company