WARWICK MUSIC EQUIPMENT TRADING (HAILSHAM UK) LIMITED

Address

WARWICK MUSIC EQUIPMENT TRADING (HAILSHAM UK) LIMITED
CORTLANDT
GEORGE STREET
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX
BN27 1AE
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05045774
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2015
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hans Wilfer
16 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
16 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Florence Wilfer-riboud
16 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WARWICK MUSIC EQUIPMENT TRADING (MANCHESTER UK) LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

75 BRIDGE STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 3BY
Changed 17 Mar 2009

152 ASHLEY ROAD, HALE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 9SA
Changed 16 Aug 2006

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 25 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.warwickmusicequipmenttrading.co.uk
www.warwickmusicequipmenttrading.com
www.warwickmusicequipmenttrading.net
www.warwickmusicequipmenttrading.motorcycles
www.warwickmusicequipmenttrading.and
www.warwickmusicequipmenttrading.store
www.warwickmusicequipment.trading

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 30 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 12 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 17 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code