WARWICKSHIRE INDEPENDENT ADVOCACY ALLIANCE

Company number 03942462



Last updated 20 April 2019
Registered office address
AVENUE R STONELEIGH PARK KENILWORTH ENGLAND CV8 2LG
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2019

Next statement due by 24 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH EAST WARWICKSHIRE INDEPENDENT ADVOCACY ALLIANCE29 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/02/1914 February 2019CESSATION OF RICHARD ALEXANDER COLLINS AS A PSCView PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD COLLINSView PDF
11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company