WARRIOR TRAILERS LIMITED

Address

WARRIOR TRAILERS LIMITED
COWSDEN BANK FARM NAUNTON ROAD
UPTON SNODSBURY
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
WR7 4NU
Phone: 01905 381 444
Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Wholesale of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02508507
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 15 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
26 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £11,171 £26,990 £4,443
Debtors: £10,350 £5,635 £8,723
Creditors due within one year: £161,585 £168,727 £90,025
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,971 -£6,624 -£18,952
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,146 £17,742 £12,136
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,971 £2,652 £802
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Hargett
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher James
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher James
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alexandra Rulon-miller
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Rulon-miller
before 5 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Eloise Rulon-miller
before 5 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 5 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WARWICKSHIRE TRAILERS LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

BLUNTS GREEN HENLEY IN ARDEN
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B95 5RE
Changed 5 Jul 2016

THE WHITE HOUSE PEOPLETON
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR10 2EG
Changed 11 Jun 2015

35 HIGH STREET
HENLEY-IN-ARDEN
WARWICKSHIRE,
B95 5AA
Changed 16 Aug 2014

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 12 Jul 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 26 Oct 2017 3
31 Jul 2016 5 Sep 2016 2
31 Jul 2015 8 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 7 Oct 2014 3
31 Jul 2013 6 Nov 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years