WASHBOURNE LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 Leechpool Holdings Portskewett Caldicot Wales NP26 5TZ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Current creditors
£746.20k
Shareholders funds
£-1.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00548524
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
30 April 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2021

Next statement due by 16 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47300 - Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WASHBOURNE (GARAGE) LIMITED21 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-02 with no updates

View Document

04/12/214 December 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company