WASHBOURNE (HK) LIMITED

Address

WASHBOURNE (HK) LIMITED
CHARTER BUILDINGS
9 ASHTON LANE
SALE
TRAFFORD
ENGLAND
M33 6WT
(304 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07070083
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £2,600 £1,378 £1,280
Debtors: £15,406 £15,406 £15,406
Creditors due within one year: £245,873 £253,516 £258,235
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£227,867 -£236,732 -£220,549
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£21,662
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £308 -£20,989 -£21,662
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carla Washbourne
9 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Washbourne
9 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EAVES & WASHBOURNE (HK) LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2010

Previous Addresses

ASHTON HOUSE ASHTON LANE
SALE
M33 6WT
Changed 24 Dec 2015

C/O SALEHS LLP DIDSBURY HOUSE
748 WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 2DW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.washbourne.property
www.washbourne.management
www.washbourne.services
www.washbourne.net
www.washbourne.org
www.washbourne.properties
www.washbourne.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 4 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 23 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 14 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 24 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years